Westfields Sports

________________________________________________________________   First In Australia


                                             

Year 12 Students 2000
Row 6: --------Lani McSweyn, Sofia Babatzanis, Cherie Dearle, Tanara McSweyn, Jamie-Lea Lucey, Teagan Coddington, ------------------------Laura Rae, Zara Mee, Stevie Adams, Leanne Harkness, Tanja Goronjic, Janan Karatas, Jade Guttenbeil.

Row 5: --------Olivia Indrele, Lauren Foy-Moxey, Katrina Colagiuri, Katherine Rock, Carol Mantakoul, Raya Petro, Linda Lieu, ------------------Esma Demir, Lepa Lukich, Jessica Bushby, Vien Chanthavong, Jade O'Connor.

Row 4: --------Laureen Beach, Barbara Polito, Leticia Ferreira, Fiona Hearne, Claire Ihnativ, Alissa Stuart, Elise Dempster, ------------------------Phuong Phan, Jackie Bradford, Maria Demiris, Virginia Bueno, Begum Elgun, Belinda Gates.

Row 3: --------Tania Nigro, Belinda Pellicano, Cassandra Vaka'uta, Rachael Forde, Diayan Chami, Esther Kedacic, --------------------------------- Amanda Hanna, Duyga Hosgorur, Amy Bruce, Katrina Pintos, Erin Beltran, Nahrain David.

Row 2: --------Jenny Do, Mary Zabakly, Anna Srisomboune, Natalia Nahlous, Lauren Atterton, Katrina Laws, Natalia Green,
----------------- Vanessa Maruccio, Melanie Marcuccio, Andrea Albertini, Katherine Wilson, Lisa Valletta.

Front: ---------Sopheap Sam, Melanie Caronna,                     , Fiona Batterham, Lisa Caruana, Michelle Mlinaric (Vice Captain),
----------------- Krystle Kovacs (Captain), Tran Nguyen, On Lao, Trinh Le, Paula O'Beid, Jonni Haidar.

Year 12 Adviser: Mr Glenn Newell




Row 7: --------Aaron Smith, Mohomad Zayzafoun, Carl McKenzie, Ivan Paic, Andrew Clark, Irayne Omorrgbee, Javier ---------------------------- Marsicano, Mark Dickson, Craig Cananagh, Steve Farrow, Peter Stefanovic, Frederick Sinadinos.

Row 6: --------Anton Lam, Cristiano Lima, Nathan Stevens, Andrew Richards, Christopher Santucci, Scott Podmore, Matthew ------------------Ballintine, Neil Cassidy, James Wanna, Daniel Warda, Hayden Shuttleworth, Shane Wilkinson.

Row 5: --------Steven Rolevski, Atilla Sezen, Lee Williams, Davey Rolleston, Ben Peleti, Robert Bruce, Matthew Hill, Scott -----------------------Burris, Aaron Fluke, Luke West, Glenn Hangan, Harun Gencerier.

Row 4: --------Ryan Poke, Peter Boys, Jay Hempel, Travis Coleman, Wilson Lazar, Matthew Osman, Nick Jakimovski, Deni -----------------------Petrusevski, Chad Taylor, Kenny Lacey, Matthew Boys, Russell Carney, Tony Safadi.

Row 3: --------Anthony Zumbo, Michael Ogilvie, Joven Clarke, Dene Halatau, Sameth Por, Walter Chiacchio, Jess Redman, Ha ------------------Pham, Matthew Sutton, David Huang, Kevin Bava, Toan Cao,

Row 2: --------Chheang Keo, taak Chau, Alan Christopher, Luke Morgan, Ty Peter Kang, Jose Alfaro, Anthony Holloway,
------------------George Quattrone, Himler Audisho, Craig Donaldson, Victor On,

Front: ---------Steven Ngo, Guy Karibian, Troy McColl, Michael Grimm, Troy Stone, Ismael Arrarte (Vice Captain), Jason Lay ------------------(Captain), Lachlan Gray, Alfredo Mendizabal, Ben Robson, Chris Pace, John Pace.

Year 12 Adviser: Mr Glenn Newell



Westfields students take pride in their appearance.
The school Uniforms is very much a part of that pride.
As can be seen in the above photographs.

Index About-Us Credits Information More Info Links News Publications UpToDate Sports Search Staff

------- Copyright 1999-2001 Westfields Sports . All TradeMarks belong to their Owners.